Labor 24
2024 Elections
General Election - Tuesday, November 5th
★ = Colorado AFL-CIO Endorsed Candidate
County Candidates
Cheyenne County
County Commissioner District 3
James Lengel (R)
Ricky Pelton (R)
Brian Welsh (R)
El Paso County
County Commissioner District 2
Bernard "BJ" Byers (D) - Video Link
Carrie Geitner (R)
County Commissioner District 3
Naomi Lopez (D) ★ - Video Link
David Leinweber (R)
Brandy Williams (R)
Don Wilson (R)
Bill Wysong (R)
County Commissioner District 4
Detra Duncan (D) ★ - Video Link
Cory Applegate (R)
Luis Ybarra (U)
Elbert County
County Commissioner District 1
Michael Buck (R)
Bob Lewis (R)
Jonathan Walker (R)
County Commissioner District 3
Jerry Atwater (R)Herb Higgins (R)
Barry Lemley (R)
Byron McDaniel (R)
Kit Carson County
County Commissioner District 1
Stan Hitchcock (R)
County Commissioner District 3
Thomas Bredehoft (R)
David Hornung (R)
Christopher Michael (R)
Lincoln County
County Commissioner District 2
Terry Jaques (R)
Anthony Johnson (R)
Wendy Pottorff (D)
Trevor Williams (R)
County Commissioner District 3
Gary Beedy (R)
Josh Leithead (R)
Robert Safranek (R)
Ty Stogsdill (U)
Douglas Stone (R)
Park County
County Commissioner District 1
Marshall Dunn (R)
Robb Green (D)
Ryan Kargol (ACP)
Amy Mitchell (R)
County Commissioner District 2
Jack Hansell (D)
Walter "Wallie" Weld (R)
Teller County
County Commissioner District 1
Daniel Williams (R)
County Commissioner District 3
Karen Sherrill (R)
Erik Stone (R)
Treasurer
Krystal Brown (R)
Colorado State House Candidates
House District 13
Julie McCluskie (D) ★
House District 14
House District 15
Scott Bottoms (R)
Jeff Livingston (D) ★
House District 16
Stephanie Vigil (D) ★ - Video Link
Rebecca Kelti (R) - Video Link
House District 17
Regina English (D)
Elizabeth Riggs (R)
Patrick Faley (U) - Video Link
House District 18
Amy Paschal (D) ★ - Video Link
James Boelens (R) - Video Link
House District 20
Arik Dougherty (D) ★
Jarvis Caldwell (R)
Jason Lupo (R)
House District 21
Liz Rosenbaum (D) ★ - Video Link
Mary Bradfield (R)
House District 22
Daniel Campana (U)
Kenneth DeGraaf (R)
Michael Pierson (D) ★ - Video Link
House District 56
Rod Bockenfield (R)
House District 60
Kathryn Green (D)
Stephanie Luck (R)
Colorado State Senate Candidates
Senate District 10
Larry Liston (R)
Senate District 12
Marc Snyder (D) ★ - Video Link
Stan Vanderwerf (R) - Video Link
U.S. Congress Candidates
Congressional District 4
Lauren Boebert (R)
Trisha Calvarese (D) ★
Congressional District 5
Jeff Crank (R)
River Gassen (D) - Video Link
Joseph O' Gaye (U)
Michael Vance (L)
Congressional District 7
Brittany Pettersen (D) ★
Morgan Law (I)
Patrick Bohan (L)
Sergei Matveyuk (R)
Ronald Tupa (U)